Estimated value
£857,388
Median £4,844/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £775,000£1,480,000
Estimated value: £857,388Last sold (Apr 2025): £1,125,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BA1 2QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MILES'S BUILDINGS BA1 2QS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,480,000 | 174 | £8,506 | D | 90% |
144 NEWBRIDGE ROAD BA1 3LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 185 | £3,514 | E | 84% |
18 CRESCENT GARDENS BA1 2NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 130 | £4,692 | E | 84% |
128 LONDON ROAD WEST BA1 7DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £965,000 | 194 | £4,974 | E | 83% |
32 CRESCENT GARDENS BA1 2NB · Terraced | May 2025 | £775,000 | 160 | £4,844 | E | 82% |
9 CHATHAM ROW BA1 5BS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,047,800 | 157 | £6,674 | E | 80% |
1 SEYMOUR ROAD BA1 6DY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £710,000 | 151 | £4,702 | E | 80% |
24 NORTHAMPTON STREET BA1 2SW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,223,000 | 183 | £6,683 | D | 80% |