Estimated value
£2,524,986
Median £7,383/m² in your area × 342 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,003,000Median £2,215,000£3,300,000
Estimated value: £2,524,986Last sold (Sept 2021): £2,375,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BA1 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 ST JAMES'S SQUARE BA1 2TR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £3,300,000 | 347 | £9,510 | D | 86% |
31 ST JAMES'S SQUARE BA1 2TT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £2,220,000 | 386 | £5,751 | D | 84% |
DORIC HOUSE SION HILL BA1 2UF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £3,300,000 | 396 | £8,333 | D | 80% |
GRAFTON LODGE WESTON ROAD BA1 2XX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £1,400,000 | 301 | £4,651 | E | 78% |
SOUTHLAWN COLLEGE ROAD BA1 5RS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £2,300,000 | 362 | £6,354 | D | 75% |
6 MILES'S BUILDINGS BA1 2QS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,480,000 | 174 | £8,506 | D | 74% |
10 SPRINGFIELD PLACE BA1 5RA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £2,215,000 | 300 | £7,383 | D | 74% |
24 NORTHAMPTON STREET BA1 2SW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,223,000 | 183 | £6,683 | D | 71% |