HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

15, CHARLOTTE STREET, BA1 2ND

Terraced·158·EPC E
Estimated value
£819,230

Median £5,185/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £750,000£1,480,000
Estimated value: £819,230Last sold (Jun 2021): £830,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BA1 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CRESCENT GARDENS
BA1 2NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£610,000130£4,692E84%
6 MILES'S BUILDINGS
BA1 2QS · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,480,000174£8,506D83%
32 CRESCENT GARDENS
BA1 2NB · Terraced
May 2025£775,000160£4,844E82%
9 CHATHAM ROW
BA1 5BS · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,047,800157£6,674E80%
1 SEYMOUR ROAD
BA1 6DY · Terraced
Sept 2025£710,000151£4,702E80%
8 MANOR DRIVE
BA1 7TY · Terraced
Sept 2025£700,000135£5,185E80%
18 THOMAS STREET
BA1 5NW · Terraced
Dec 2025£570,000136£4,191D80%
15 LOWER CAMDEN PLACE
BA1 5JJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£950,000149£6,376E80%
PARK VIEW (3) UPPER BRISTOL ROAD
BA1 3AW · Terraced
Jul 2025£495,000163£3,037E79%
5 FOXCOMBE ROAD
BA1 3ED · Terraced
Jul 2025£750,000137£5,474E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address