HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

23, ROYAL CRESCENT, BA1 2LT

Flat·59·EPC E
Estimated value
£302,611

Median £5,129/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £335,000£575,000
Estimated value: £302,611Last sold (Aug 2024): £585,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near BA1 2LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 (TOP FLOOR FLAT) ALFRED STREET
BA1 2QU · Flat
Feb 2026£263,00057£4,614D87%
13 - 14 (FLAT 5) ROYAL CRESCENT
BA1 2LR · Flat
Nov 2025£575,00059£9,746E87%
9 (FLAT 2) GAY STREET
BA1 2PH · Flat
Nov 2025£318,00062£5,129E87%
3 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) BRUNSWICK PLACE
BA1 2RQ · Flat
Nov 2025£471,00057£8,263D84%
VICTORIA HOUSE (FLAT 9) WESTON ROAD
BA1 2XY · Flat
Oct 2025£335,00067£5,000D83%
BEAUMONT HOUSE (FLAT 8) COLLEGE ROAD
BA1 5RY · Flat
Mar 2026£390,00067£5,821D83%
16 (1) THE PARAGON
BA1 5LX · Flat
Dec 2025£260,00051£5,098E83%
2 (FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR MAISONETTE) MANOR VILLAS
BA1 3PF · Flat
Oct 2025£215,00056£3,839E81%
VICTORIA HOUSE (FLAT 5) WESTON ROAD
BA1 2XY · Flat
Aug 2025£358,00067£5,343D81%
40 JESSE HUGHES COURT
BA1 7BG · Flat
Dec 2025£252,00056£4,500D80%