HouseValuation
Home·B98·Valuation

43, FAIRFORD CLOSE, B98 9LU

Detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£289,089

Median £3,569/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £323,000£395,500
Estimated value: £289,089Last sold (May 2023): £395,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B98 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ELDERSFIELD CLOSE
B98 9NG · Detached
Oct 2025£395,50080£4,944C83%
DEAN COTTAGE BEOLEY LANE
B98 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,00072£3,569D82%
THE FORGE HOLT HILL
B98 9AT · Detached
Dec 2025£330,00094£3,511D82%
80 ILLSHAW CLOSE
B98 0QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£323,00074£4,365C81%
40 BERKESWELL CLOSE
B98 8SF · Detached
Sept 2025£369,00093£3,968D80%
60 CHESWICK CLOSE
B98 0QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00093£3,011D80%
59 FORGE MILL ROAD
B98 8HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00091£3,132D79%
13 ARROWDALE ROAD
B98 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00087£3,161D79%
178 IBSTOCK CLOSE
B98 0PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00075£2,400D79%
1 BISHOPSTONE CLOSE
B98 0AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£354,00082£4,317D79%

Dig deeper into this address