HouseValuation
Home·B98·Valuation

51, JERSEY CLOSE, B98 9LS

Detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£344,447

Median £3,551/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £380,000£392,000
Estimated value: £344,447Last sold (Jul 2025): £357,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B98 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19A PETTON CLOSE
B98 0PA · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000110£3,409C86%
71 CHARLECOTE CLOSE
B98 0TQ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00095£3,421C85%
THE FORGE HOLT HILL
B98 9AT · Detached
Dec 2025£330,00094£3,511D85%
LINDRIDGE THE MAYFIELDS
B98 7DU · Detached
Jan 2026£392,00099£3,960C84%
34 ROCKFORD CLOSE
B98 7YL · Detached
Dec 2025£382,50099£3,864C82%
13 OAKHAM CLOSE
B98 7YG · Detached
Dec 2025£345,000105£3,286C82%
39 HOLLOWFIELDS CLOSE
B98 7NR · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000107£3,551C82%
29 HILLMORTON CLOSE
B98 9LX · Detached
May 2025£387,50098£3,954C82%
48 TERRYS CLOSE
B98 8EU · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000102£3,039D81%
3 MERCOT CLOSE
B98 7YX · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000107£3,551C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address