HouseValuation
Home·B98·Valuation

BROOKSIDE, BEOLEY LANE, B98 9AN

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£256,968

Median £3,569/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £257,000£265,000
Estimated value: £256,968Last sold (Jan 2022): £335,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B98 9AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DEAN COTTAGE BEOLEY LANE
B98 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,00072£3,569D92%
37 MEREVALE CLOSE
B98 0HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£224,00065£3,446C86%
70 UPPER FIELD CLOSE
B98 9LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00078£2,436C86%
21 ELLERDENE CLOSE
B98 7PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,00073£3,589C85%
41 HATTON CLOSE
B98 7GE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00075£2,200C85%
38 STONELEIGH CLOSE
B98 7YW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00066£3,939C83%
49 CHESWICK CLOSE
B98 0QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00064£4,141C83%
4 GRANBY CLOSE
B98 0PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00077£3,117C83%
58 FOXCOTE CLOSE
B98 0PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00071£3,662C83%
155 LOXLEY CLOSE
B98 9JJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00080£2,500C83%

Dig deeper into this address