Estimated value
£242,296
Median £1,954/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,500Median £200,000£420,500
Estimated value: £242,296Last sold (Jun 2021): £142,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B98 7RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 BELBROUGHTON CLOSE B98 7NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 87 | £1,954 | D | 84% |
146 ASTLEY CLOSE B98 7TZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,500 | 87 | £1,592 | D | 84% |
136 STUDLEY ROAD B98 7HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £420,500 | 124 | £3,391 | C | 84% |
4 NETHERFIELD B98 7RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 136 | £1,507 | C | 83% |
132 ASTLEY CLOSE B98 7TZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 111 | £1,802 | D | 83% |
30 FOREDRIFT CLOSE B98 7NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £273,000 | 87 | £3,138 | D | 82% |
19 KEMPSEY CLOSE B98 7TL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £161,500 | 87 | £1,856 | D | 82% |
126 HIGH TREES CLOSE B98 7XL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £219,500 | 97 | £2,263 | C | 82% |
89 PROSPECT ROAD NORTH B98 8NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 111 | £1,441 | D | 82% |