Estimated value
£261,997
Median £3,589/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £260,000£314,000
Estimated value: £261,997Last sold (Jan 2020): £157,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B98 7EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 ELLERDENE CLOSE B98 7PW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £262,000 | 73 | £3,589 | C | 90% |
41 HATTON CLOSE B98 7GE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 75 | £2,200 | C | 89% |
38 STONELEIGH CLOSE B98 7YW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 66 | £3,939 | C | 88% |
74 WHETSTONE STREET B98 7WA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £314,000 | 77 | £4,078 | B | 87% |
37 MEREVALE CLOSE B98 0HZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £224,000 | 65 | £3,446 | C | 86% |
5 GREENFIELDS B98 7DZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 81 | £2,778 | C | 86% |
16 LILAC CLOSE B98 7EA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | C | 85% |
9 HARRIS CLOSE B98 7PP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £248,000 | 66 | £3,758 | C | 84% |