HouseValuation
Home·B98·Valuation

36, MAYFIELDS, B98 7ED

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£279,588

Median £3,039/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £279,000£310,000
Estimated value: £279,588Last sold (Jun 2002): £62,950

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B98 7ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 ARROWDALE ROAD
B98 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00087£3,161D87%
6 LILAC CLOSE
B98 7EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00094£2,340D86%
23 GREENFIELDS
B98 7DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00092£2,065E86%
58 GREENLANDS AVENUE
B98 7QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£276,60090£3,073D84%
37 HARRIS CLOSE
B98 7PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000102£3,039C83%
55 PITCHCOMBE CLOSE
B98 7HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00088£2,898C83%
60 CHESWICK CLOSE
B98 0QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00093£3,011D83%
8 WIREHILL DRIVE
B98 7JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£279,00083£3,361D83%
54 MILCOTE CLOSE
B98 7RW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00093£3,011D82%
59 FORGE MILL ROAD
B98 8HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00091£3,132D82%

Dig deeper into this address