HouseValuation
Home·B98·Valuation

3, THE MAYFIELDS, B98 7DU

Detached·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£218,608

Median £4,204/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £206,000£392,000
Estimated value: £218,608Last sold (May 2000): £100,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near B98 7DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BENGROVE CLOSE
B98 7SX · Detached
Dec 2025£175,00053£3,302D85%
63 MERCOT CLOSE
B98 7YY · Detached
Oct 2025£320,00056£5,714D83%
16 MITCHELDEAN CLOSE
B98 7XS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,00049£4,204C82%
16 MITCHELDEAN CLOSE
B98 7XS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,00049£4,204C82%
4 OAKHAM CLOSE
B98 7YG · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00065£4,538C82%
13 IVYLEAF CLOSE
B98 7UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00058£4,310B82%
54 SOUTHCREST ROAD
B98 7HZ · Flat
Feb 2026£150,00059£2,542C78%
39 BRITANNIA CLOSE
B98 7BN · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00050£2,900C78%
58 PERRYFIELDS CLOSE
B98 7YP · Terraced
Jan 2026£198,00055£3,600C77%
LINDRIDGE THE MAYFIELDS
B98 7DU · Detached
Jan 2026£392,00099£3,960C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address