HouseValuation
Home·B98·Valuation

91, MARSDEN ROAD, B98 7BL

Semi-detached·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£292,500

Median £2,340/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £232,900£421,000
Estimated value: £292,500Last sold (Jan 2007): £110,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near B98 7BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 WIREHILL DRIVE
B98 7JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,900118£1,974C81%
67 HOLLOWFIELDS CLOSE
B98 7NR · Detached
Feb 2026£421,000142£2,965D81%
96 MERCOT CLOSE
B98 7YY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000119£3,067C80%
12 SOUTHCREST ROAD
B98 7JQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,000123£1,480F80%
18 RUNCORN CLOSE
B98 7PU · Detached
Jan 2026£417,000127£3,283D80%
16 OAKENSHAW ROAD
B98 7PJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£315,000132£2,386D80%
6 LILAC CLOSE
B98 7EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00094£2,340D80%
23 GREENFIELDS
B98 7DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00092£2,065E80%
75 MARSDEN ROAD
B98 7BL · Terraced
Sept 2025£138,00095£1,453E79%
90 EASEMORE ROAD
B98 8EZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£125,000111£1,126E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address