Estimated value
£219,408
Median £1,959/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £190,000£300,000
Estimated value: £219,408Last sold (Jul 2007): £125,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near B98 7BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 MARSDEN ROAD B98 7BL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £138,000 | 95 | £1,453 | E | 85% |
126 HIGH TREES CLOSE B98 7XL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £219,500 | 97 | £2,263 | C | 85% |
59 MARSDEN ROAD B98 7BL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 89 | £1,742 | D | 83% |
18 GREENFIELDS B98 7EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 103 | £2,476 | D | 82% |
5 GRANHILL CLOSE B98 7PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 100 | £1,750 | C | 82% |
10 OLD CREST AVENUE B98 7EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 103 | £1,990 | C | 81% |
36 BELBROUGHTON CLOSE B98 7NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 87 | £1,954 | D | 81% |
44 BELBROUGHTON CLOSE B98 7NH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 97 | £1,959 | D | 81% |
14 KINGSTONE PLACE B98 7GG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 105 | £2,857 | B | 81% |