HouseValuation
Home·B98·Valuation

4, GLOVER STREET, B98 7BG

Flat·32·EPC C
Estimated value
£92,800

Median £2,900/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,500Median £125,000£150,000
Estimated value: £92,800Last sold (Jun 2020): £86,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near B98 7BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 HIGH TREES CLOSE
B98 7XL · Flat
Feb 2026£125,00033£3,788C90%
BIRCH HOUSE, 27 (FLAT 1) ALDER CARR CLOSE
B98 7PF · Flat
Jan 2026£125,000 - - - 74%
29 PERRYFIELDS CLOSE
B98 7YP · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00045£3,000C74%
BIRCH HOUSE, 27 (FLAT 8) ALDER CARR CLOSE
B98 7PF · Flat
Dec 2025£123,000 - - - 73%
3 LONGDON CLOSE
B98 7UY · Flat
Dec 2025£93,50045£2,078D72%
100 SOUTHCREST ROAD
B98 7HZ · Flat
Feb 2026£95,00060£1,583C72%
12 TENBURY CLOSE
B98 9LB · Flat
Jul 2025£133,00041£3,244C72%
54 SOUTHCREST ROAD
B98 7HZ · Flat
Feb 2026£150,00059£2,542C72%
39 BRITANNIA CLOSE
B98 7BN · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00050£2,900C72%
BEECH HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 2) ALDER CARR CLOSE
B98 7PF · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00055£2,091C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address