HouseValuation
Home·B98·Valuation

14, KINGHAM CLOSE, B98 0SA

Detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£269,165

Median £4,141/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £280,000£360,000
Estimated value: £269,165Last sold (Jan 2024): £235,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B98 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 ILLSHAW CLOSE
B98 0QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£323,00074£4,365C89%
37 MEREVALE CLOSE
B98 0HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£224,00065£3,446C85%
26 GOOSEHILL CLOSE
B98 0AB · Detached
Sept 2025£279,00072£3,875C85%
4 OAKHAM CLOSE
B98 7YG · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00065£4,538C83%
49 CHESWICK CLOSE
B98 0QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00064£4,141C82%
26 ILLSHAW CLOSE
B98 0QY · Detached
May 2025£360,00070£5,143C82%
58 FOXCOTE CLOSE
B98 0PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00071£3,662C82%
12 KINGHAM CLOSE
B98 0SA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00071£3,944B82%
34 LEDBURY CLOSE
B98 0BS · Detached
Aug 2025£310,00062£5,000D81%
1 PEMBRIDGE CLOSE
B98 0JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00070£3,000C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address