HouseValuation
Home·B98·Valuation

21, FOXCOTE CLOSE, B98 0PR

Detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£307,794

Median £3,579/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £330,000£383,000
Estimated value: £307,794Last sold (Feb 2015): £184,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near B98 0PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 CHARLECOTE CLOSE
B98 0TQ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00095£3,421C84%
56 ATCHAM CLOSE
B98 0NY · Detached
Oct 2025£340,00095£3,579F83%
80 ILLSHAW CLOSE
B98 0QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£323,00074£4,365C83%
60 CHESWICK CLOSE
B98 0QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00093£3,011D82%
178 IBSTOCK CLOSE
B98 0PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00075£2,400D81%
1 BISHOPSTONE CLOSE
B98 0AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£354,00082£4,317D81%
35 COMPTON CLOSE
B98 7NL · Detached
Sept 2025£383,00093£4,118E80%
THE FORGE HOLT HILL
B98 9AT · Detached
Dec 2025£330,00094£3,511D80%
56 ATCHAM CLOSE
B98 0NY · Detached
Jun 2025£340,00095£3,579F80%
10 HOLLYBERRY CLOSE
B98 0QT · Detached
Sept 2025£326,00076£4,289C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address