HouseValuation
Home·B98·Valuation

34, POLESWORTH CLOSE, B98 0EE

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£276,586

Median £3,373/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £280,000£354,000
Estimated value: £276,586Last sold (May 2023): £230,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B98 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BLAKEMERE CLOSE
B98 0LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00089£2,921C88%
4 GRANBY CLOSE
B98 0PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00077£3,117C88%
58 FOXCOTE CLOSE
B98 0PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00071£3,662C88%
60 CHESWICK CLOSE
B98 0QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00093£3,011D88%
178 IBSTOCK CLOSE
B98 0PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00075£2,400D87%
1 BISHOPSTONE CLOSE
B98 0AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£354,00082£4,317D87%
15 HINDLIP CLOSE
B98 0QP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00081£3,827C87%
5 FLAXLEY CLOSE
B98 0QS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£288,00076£3,789C87%
1 PEMBRIDGE CLOSE
B98 0JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00070£3,000C86%
50 ABBOTSWOOD CLOSE
B98 0QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00083£3,373C86%

Dig deeper into this address