HouseValuation
Home·B97·Valuation

8, TURNPIKE LANE, B97 6UJ

Terraced·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,034

Median £3,673/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £210,000£243,000
Estimated value: £213,034Last sold (Feb 2019): £175,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B97 6UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 HEATHFIELD ROAD
B97 5RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£218,00062£3,516D85%
7 AMBERGATE CLOSE
B97 6SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00055£3,673D84%
50 WHEATCROFT CLOSE
B97 6UL · Terraced
Jun 2025£212,00059£3,593D82%
31 LORDSWOOD CLOSE
B97 5YD · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00051£4,216C82%
67 BRIDLEY MOOR ROAD
B97 6HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£187,00066£2,833D80%
PLYMOUTH COURT (24) PLYMOUTH CLOSE
B97 4NR · Terraced
Sept 2025£173,00055£3,145D80%
3 GISBURN CLOSE
B97 6TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£243,00055£4,418D80%
9 FECKENHAM ROAD
B97 5AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00054£3,704D80%
9 BOOT PIECE LANE
B97 6SJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£210,00054£3,889C79%
1 BURRINGTON CLOSE
B97 6HE · Terraced
May 2025£135,00063£2,143C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address