Estimated value
£325,072
Median £3,694/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,500Median £310,000£420,000
Estimated value: £325,072Last sold (Feb 2024): £340,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B97 6PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 REYNARD CLOSE B97 6PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 113 | £3,717 | C | 88% |
105 BROMFIELD ROAD B97 4PQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 85 | £3,353 | D | 85% |
26 CLARENDON CLOSE B97 6ST · Detached | Aug 2025 | £336,000 | 94 | £3,574 | D | 85% |
27 REYNARD CLOSE B97 6PY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 111 | £3,694 | C | 84% |
3 GREENFORD CLOSE B97 6TF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 84 | £3,214 | C | 84% |
44 MARCHWOOD CLOSE B97 6TX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | C | 84% |
69 LONGFELLOW CLOSE B97 5HN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £367,000 | 99 | £3,707 | D | 84% |
70 WHEATCROFT CLOSE B97 6UL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 92 | £3,261 | C | 83% |
28 WOOTON CLOSE B97 6UD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 75 | £3,800 | D | 83% |