Estimated value
£437,697
Median £3,393/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £420,000£495,000
Estimated value: £437,697Last sold (Nov 2022): £450,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near B97 6DW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 HAWLING STREET B97 6BP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 112 | £3,393 | B | 91% |
10 LINTHURST CRESCENT B97 6SQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £447,500 | 147 | £3,044 | B | 90% |
104 REYNARD CLOSE B97 6PY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 113 | £3,717 | C | 87% |
4 ELRINGTON CLOSE B97 6HQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 113 | £3,142 | C | 86% |
27 ODELL STREET B97 6RY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 147 | £3,299 | B | 85% |
51 ST ANDREWS ROAD B97 5UU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 131 | £3,779 | B | 85% |
49 HAWLING STREET B97 6BP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 112 | £3,393 | B | 85% |
43 BURRINGTON CLOSE B97 6HE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 115 | £3,304 | C | 85% |
27 REYNARD CLOSE B97 6PY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 111 | £3,694 | C | 84% |