HouseValuation
Home·B97·Valuation

17, BLACKSTITCH LANE, B97 5TE

Detached·178·EPC D
Estimated value
£566,396

Median £3,182/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£426,000Median £560,000£915,000
Estimated value: £566,396Last sold (Sept 2012): £355,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B97 5TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 ENFIELD ROAD
B97 5NE · Detached
Jan 2026£426,000180£2,367D89%
14 PARMINGTON CLOSE
B97 5YL · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000191£2,932D85%
62 CRUMPFIELDS LANE
B97 5PW · Detached
Sept 2025£915,000193£4,741D85%
WITNEY HOUSE, 9 MARLPIT LANE
B97 5AN · Detached
Nov 2025£560,000192£2,917C84%
415 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B97 6RL · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000167£3,832D84%
12 TYNSALL AVENUE
B97 5SE · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000172£2,616C84%
12A BROOKFIELD CLOSE
B97 5LL · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000137£3,212D83%
24 PARTRIDGE LANE
B97 5YP · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000180£3,028C83%
5 ELGAR CLOSE
B97 5GJ · Detached
Oct 2025£595,000157£3,790C83%
32 CHURCH DOWN CLOSE
B97 5ND · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000154£3,182C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address