Estimated value
£212,164
Median £3,422/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £220,000£270,100
Estimated value: £212,164Last sold (Feb 2026): £218,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B97 5RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 HEATHFIELD ROAD B97 5RB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £219,000 | 64 | £3,422 | C | 86% |
9 FECKENHAM ROAD B97 5AS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 54 | £3,704 | D | 85% |
389 EVESHAM ROAD B97 5JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 80 | £2,875 | D | 84% |
17 LIGHTOAK CLOSE B97 5NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 79 | £2,785 | D | 84% |
87 MALVERN ROAD B97 5DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,100 | 56 | £4,823 | D | 84% |
93 BILBURY CLOSE B97 5XW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | D | 84% |
2 KINGSWOOD CLOSE B97 5BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 60 | £2,217 | B | 83% |
94A RECTORY ROAD B97 4LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 71 | £1,479 | C | 82% |
40 SHEEPCROFT CLOSE B97 5RZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 59 | £3,814 | D | 82% |