HouseValuation
Home·B97·Valuation

32, CRUMPFIELDS LANE, B97 5PN

Detached·211·EPC D
Estimated value
£626,037

Median £2,967/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £560,000£915,000
Estimated value: £626,037Last sold (Sept 2015): £515,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B97 5PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 ENFIELD ROAD
B97 5NE · Detached
Jan 2026£426,000180£2,367D89%
14 PARMINGTON CLOSE
B97 5YL · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000191£2,932D85%
62 CRUMPFIELDS LANE
B97 5PW · Detached
Sept 2025£915,000193£4,741D85%
WITNEY HOUSE, 9 MARLPIT LANE
B97 5AN · Detached
Nov 2025£560,000192£2,917C84%
54 DAGTAIL LANE
B97 5QT · Detached
Nov 2025£875,000234£3,739E84%
24 PARTRIDGE LANE
B97 5YP · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000180£3,028C83%
307 EVESHAM ROAD
B97 5HL · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000228£2,368C82%
60 CRANHAM CLOSE
B97 5AZ · Detached
Jul 2025£360,000193£1,865C80%
35 BROOKFIELD CLOSE
B97 5LL · Detached
Sept 2025£445,000150£2,967D79%
415 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B97 6RL · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000167£3,832D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address