Estimated value
£211,380
Median £3,523/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £218,000£265,000
Estimated value: £211,380Last sold (Jan 2019): £131,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B97 5BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 KINGSWOOD CLOSE B97 5BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 60 | £2,217 | B | 89% |
31 LORDSWOOD CLOSE B97 5YD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 51 | £4,216 | C | 87% |
2 HOPESAY CLOSE B97 5FL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 60 | £4,417 | B | 84% |
49 HEATHFIELD ROAD B97 5RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £218,000 | 62 | £3,516 | D | 84% |
9 BILBURY CLOSE B97 5XN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £202,000 | 58 | £3,483 | C | 81% |
12 MICHAELWOOD CLOSE B97 5YB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £257,500 | 56 | £4,598 | C | 81% |
110 TIDBURY CLOSE B97 5LW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 56 | £3,482 | C | 80% |
57 TIDBURY CLOSE B97 5LN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £197,300 | 56 | £3,523 | C | 80% |
12 ASHMORES CLOSE B97 5LP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | C | 80% |