HouseValuation
Home·B97·Valuation

13, TENNYSON ROAD, B97 5BL

Semi-detached·113·EPC B
Estimated value
£402,958

Median £3,566/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £400,000£512,000
Estimated value: £402,958Last sold (Jan 1999): £73,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near B97 5BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 MASON ROAD
B97 5DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00087£3,621B84%
257 EVESHAM ROAD
B97 5EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000105£2,952C83%
FOXLYDIATE COTTAGES (3) FOXLYDIATE LANE
B97 5PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,000102£3,137B83%
12 DAGTAIL LANE
B97 5QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£512,000122£4,197C83%
14 OAKENGATES CLOSE
B97 5QY · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000120£3,875B83%
EDGEWOOD THE SLOUGH
B97 5JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000118£3,517D82%
76 LONGFELLOW CLOSE
B97 5HN · Semi-detached
May 2025£306,000125£2,448B82%
3 WOODFORD CLOSE
B97 5SZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00082£3,659B82%
15 DAMSON CLOSE
B97 5WA · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000126£3,175C81%
13 NEIGHBROOK CLOSE
B97 5YA · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000122£3,566C81%

Dig deeper into this address