Estimated value
£244,096
Median £3,814/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £247,500£270,100
Estimated value: £244,096Last sold (Aug 2020): £205,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near B97 5AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 MALVERN ROAD B97 5DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,100 | 56 | £4,823 | D | 87% |
40 SHEEPCROFT CLOSE B97 5RZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 59 | £3,814 | D | 85% |
8 THE MEADWAY B97 5AD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 63 | £3,730 | D | 83% |
75 THE MEADWAY B97 5AE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £268,000 | 67 | £4,000 | D | 83% |
4 CLENT AVENUE B97 5HH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £237,500 | 70 | £3,393 | D | 83% |
3 SHELTWOOD CLOSE B97 5RL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 68 | £3,824 | D | 82% |
7 AMBERGATE CLOSE B97 6SR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 55 | £3,673 | D | 82% |
251 WALKWOOD ROAD B97 5NU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £247,500 | 61 | £4,057 | D | 82% |