HouseValuation
Home·B97·Valuation

33, PLYMOUTH ROAD, B97 4PX

Detached·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£477,274

Median £3,269/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,500Median £440,000£640,000
Estimated value: £477,274Last sold (Jul 2023): £340,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B97 4PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12A BROOKFIELD CLOSE
B97 5LL · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000137£3,212D84%
415 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B97 6RL · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000167£3,832D84%
125A BIRCHFIELD ROAD
B97 4LE · Detached
Jan 2026£510,000140£3,643F83%
15 DAMSON CLOSE
B97 5WA · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000126£3,175C82%
17 COPPICE CLOSE
B97 4RS · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000103£3,738D81%
1 CHESTERTON CLOSE
B97 5XS · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000130£3,269C81%
11 DUNSTALL CLOSE
B97 5UY · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000138£3,442D81%
122 VICARAGE CRESCENT
B97 4RP · Detached
Aug 2025£370,000127£2,913C81%
43 PLYMOUTH ROAD
B97 4PX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,500108£2,782D81%
35 BROOKFIELD CLOSE
B97 5LL · Detached
Sept 2025£445,000150£2,967D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address