Estimated value
£361,305
Median £3,255/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£12,955Median £330,000£475,000
Estimated value: £361,305Last sold (Nov 2017): £25,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near B97 4LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 PLYMOUTH CLOSE B97 4NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 119 | £3,403 | E | 77% |
113 BIRCHFIELD ROAD B97 4LE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 106 | £3,255 | E | 75% |
230 MOUNT PLEASANT B97 4JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 118 | £1,780 | D | 74% |
94 LONGFELLOW CLOSE B97 5HN · Other | May 2025 | £12,955 | 108 | £120 | D | 74% |
19 DAGTAIL LANE B97 5QT · Other | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 91 | £3,626 | D | 74% |
71 PROSPECT HILL B97 4BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 95 | £2,368 | D | 74% |
19 BROMSGROVE ROAD B97 4RD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 106 | £2,594 | E | 73% |
17 COPPICE CLOSE B97 4RS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 103 | £3,738 | D | 72% |
43 PLYMOUTH ROAD B97 4PX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £300,500 | 108 | £2,782 | D | 71% |