HouseValuation
Home·B97·Valuation

76, RECTORY ROAD, B97 4LL

Detached·132·EPC E
Estimated value
£449,196

Median £3,403/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £405,000£510,000
Estimated value: £449,196Last sold (Jun 2022): £260,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near B97 4LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114 PLYMOUTH CLOSE
B97 4NP · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000119£3,403E89%
125A BIRCHFIELD ROAD
B97 4LE · Detached
Jan 2026£510,000140£3,643F86%
12A BROOKFIELD CLOSE
B97 5LL · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000137£3,212D81%
113 BIRCHFIELD ROAD
B97 4LE · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000106£3,255E81%
15 DAMSON CLOSE
B97 5WA · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000126£3,175C79%
104 REYNARD CLOSE
B97 6PY · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000113£3,717C79%
19 BROMSGROVE ROAD
B97 4RD · Detached
Sept 2025£275,000106£2,594E79%
13 NEIGHBROOK CLOSE
B97 5YA · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000122£3,566C79%
17 COPPICE CLOSE
B97 4RS · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000103£3,738D78%
4 ELRINGTON CLOSE
B97 6HQ · Detached
Jan 2026£355,000113£3,142C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address