HouseValuation
Home·B96·Valuation

2, PRIEST MEADOW CLOSE, B96 6HT

Detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£581,428

Median £4,244/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £567,000£740,000
Estimated value: £581,428Last sold (Apr 2016): £335,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B96 6HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1267 EVESHAM ROAD
B96 6BA · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000122£3,770D86%
67 WESTERN HILL CLOSE
B96 6BY · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000136£3,750C85%
13 WOOD LANE
B96 6NN · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000140£4,107D84%
OVERLEA EARLS COMMON ROAD
B96 6SY · Detached
Nov 2025£567,000118£4,805E84%
6 BUTLER STREET
B96 6BS · Detached
Aug 2025£600,000138£4,348D84%
LITTLE RYDERS BOUTS LANE
B96 6JX · Detached
Aug 2025£740,000155£4,774D84%
OLD MEADOWS SALT WAY
B96 6NE · Detached
Jul 2025£684,480142£4,820D83%
28 HIGH STREET
B96 6AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000126£2,778D83%
1285 EVESHAM ROAD
B96 6AY · Detached
May 2025£505,000119£4,244D82%
14 HIGH STREET
B96 6HS · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000117£2,991B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address