Estimated value
£603,317
Median £4,219/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £540,000£734,000
Estimated value: £603,317Last sold (Jul 1997): £89,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BRAESIDE B95 5PA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 150 | £3,467 | D | 87% |
3 BROOK END CLOSE B95 5JE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 128 | £4,219 | D | 87% |
28 ROSE AVENUE B95 5JR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 113 | £3,319 | D | 82% |
26 CASTLE CLOSE B95 5LR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 117 | £4,231 | D | 82% |
PERRY MILL COTTAGE (1) PERRY MILL LANE B95 5RN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 102 | £5,539 | E | 81% |
4 BROOK END CLOSE B95 5JE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £734,000 | 145 | £5,062 | D | 81% |
BEAM END COTTAGE, 65 - 67 HIGH STREET B95 5AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £555,000 | 134 | £4,142 | D | 81% |
1 TUDOR COURT B95 5AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 117 | £3,333 | D | 79% |
ROSEMARIE COTTAGE MAYSWOOD ROAD B95 6AX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 133 | £3,571 | E | 78% |
KINGFISHER COTTAGE CAMP LANE B95 5QG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £560,000 | 115 | £4,870 | D | 78% |