Estimated value
£276,297
Median £4,683/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,500Median £295,000£370,000
Estimated value: £276,297Last sold (Mar 2025): £335,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B95 5JX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 THE YEW TREES B95 5BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 63 | £4,683 | D | 84% |
39 HIGH STREET B95 5AA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 52 | £6,346 | D | 82% |
21 RIVERSIDE GARDENS B95 5JX · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £370,000 | 74 | £5,000 | C | 81% |
18 YEW TREE GARDENS B95 5HP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £276,000 | 76 | £3,632 | C | 79% |
21 WILLIAM JAMES WAY B95 5GB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 58 | £3,103 | C | 77% |
20 THE YEW TREES B95 5BQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £267,000 | 52 | £5,135 | E | 77% |
2 RIVERSIDE GARDENS B95 5JX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | C | 77% |
112A HIGH STREET B95 5BS · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £303,500 | 54 | £5,620 | D | 76% |
BLACKTHORN COURT (FLAT 20) CHESTNUT WALK B95 5GN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £139,500 | 56 | £2,491 | C | 75% |