HouseValuation
Home·B95·Valuation

78, BROOK END DRIVE, B95 5JF

Detached·171·EPC C
Estimated value
£850,725

Median £4,975/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £734,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £850,725Last sold (Jan 2026): £635,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near B95 5JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ELMCROFT HENLEY ROAD
B95 5NN · Detached
Oct 2025£1,200,000196£6,122D83%
10 MARKET CLOSE
B95 5FE · Detached
Apr 2025£600,000154£3,896C81%
BRAESIDE
B95 5PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,000150£3,467D78%
EMMSLOW CHURCH HILL
B95 5NL · Detached
Aug 2025£615,000155£3,968E78%
4 BROOK END CLOSE
B95 5JE · Detached
Nov 2025£734,000145£5,062D78%
21 GLENHURST ROAD
B95 5HZ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,125,000222£5,068C78%
2 BROOK END DRIVE
B95 5JA · Detached
Feb 2025£708,000161£4,398D77%
PANTILES HENLEY ROAD
B95 5NW · Detached
Dec 2024£720,000156£4,615D75%
CORNERWAYS ROOKERY LANE
B95 5ER · Detached
Aug 2025£1,000,000201£4,975D75%
8 BROOK END DRIVE
B95 5JA · Detached
Mar 2025£755,000147£5,136E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address