HouseValuation
Home·B95·Valuation

34, BROOK END DRIVE, B95 5JD

Terraced·102·EPC G
Estimated value
£423,198

Median £4,149/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £390,000£570,000
Estimated value: £423,198Last sold (Aug 2017): £325,000

A
Now: 19/100 (G)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 19/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 65 points.

Sales near B95 5JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 TUDOR COURT
B95 5AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,000117£3,333D82%
5 ALNE CLOSE
B95 5JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,000114£3,202C82%
PERRY MILL COTTAGE (1) PERRY MILL LANE
B95 5RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000102£5,539E78%
205 WARWICK ROAD
B95 5BH · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,000111£1,622C78%
170 HIGH STREET
B95 5BN · Terraced
Oct 2025£570,000114£5,000D77%
62 ARDEN ROAD
B95 5LH · Terraced
Sept 2025£390,00094£4,149D76%
58 BROOK END DRIVE
B95 5JD · Detached
Jan 2026£523,00097£5,392D74%
33 CASTLE ROAD
B95 5LS · Terraced
Jun 2025£382,50092£4,158C74%
9 DE MONTFORT COURT
B95 5BL · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00087£2,299E73%
28 ROSE AVENUE
B95 5JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000113£3,319D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address