Estimated value
£344,367
Median £4,149/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £325,000£390,000
Estimated value: £344,367Last sold (May 2021): £232,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B95 5HP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 YEW TREE GARDENS B95 5HP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £276,000 | 76 | £3,632 | C | 91% |
15 YEW TREE GARDENS B95 5HP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 84 | £2,381 | C | 90% |
39 YEW TREE GARDENS B95 5HP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £287,500 | 84 | £3,423 | C | 89% |
8 MARKET WAY B95 5FD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 79 | £4,304 | C | 86% |
19 YEW TREE GARDENS B95 5HP · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £259,950 | 82 | £3,170 | C | 85% |
33 CASTLE ROAD B95 5LS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £382,500 | 92 | £4,158 | C | 83% |
2 RIVERSIDE GARDENS B95 5JX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | C | 82% |
62 ARDEN ROAD B95 5LH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 94 | £4,149 | D | 82% |
21 RIVERSIDE GARDENS B95 5JX · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £370,000 | 74 | £5,000 | C | 81% |