Estimated value
£398,304
Median £4,149/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £395,000£570,000
Estimated value: £398,304Last sold (Nov 2024): £495,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near B95 5DY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 THE CROFT B95 5DY · Terraced | May 2025 | £435,000 | 85 | £5,118 | D | 88% |
15 THE CROFT B95 5DY · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £490,000 | 98 | £5,000 | D | 88% |
1 TUDOR COURT B95 5AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 117 | £3,333 | D | 85% |
62 ARDEN ROAD B95 5LH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 94 | £4,149 | D | 85% |
5 ALNE CLOSE B95 5JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 114 | £3,202 | C | 82% |
PERRY MILL COTTAGE (1) PERRY MILL LANE B95 5RN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 102 | £5,539 | E | 81% |
15 YEW TREE GARDENS B95 5HP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 84 | £2,381 | C | 81% |
4 ROSE AVENUE B95 5JR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £395,000 | 109 | £3,624 | D | 81% |
56 ARDEN ROAD B95 5LH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £300,000 | 104 | £2,885 | D | 81% |