HouseValuation
Home·B94·Valuation

166, AYLESBURY ROAD, B94 6PP

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£426,624

Median £4,444/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£343,000Median £435,000£531,400
Estimated value: £426,624Last sold (May 2023): £425,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B94 6PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 AYLESBURY ROAD
B94 6PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00090£4,444D90%
16 HAZEL GROVE
B94 6QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£418,00095£4,400C87%
CANAL COTTAGE (2) OLD WARWICK ROAD
B94 6BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£505,00096£5,260D87%
2 SHELFIELD CLOSE
B94 6NG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,00099£4,394D85%
15 PARK VIEW
B94 6PE · Detached
Feb 2026£531,400110£4,831D84%
6 PORTMANTEAU MEWS
B94 6BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00074£4,730D83%
57 STATION LANE
B94 6LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000124£4,234D82%
2 PORTMANTEAU MEWS
B94 6BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£343,00072£4,764C82%
22 AYLESBURY ROAD
B94 6PB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£360,00092£3,913D81%
2425 STRATFORD ROAD
B94 6NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£462,000115£4,017D81%

Dig deeper into this address