HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

10, NEEDHILL CLOSE, B93 9QS

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£436,185

Median £5,385/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,500Median £435,000£545,000
Estimated value: £436,185Last sold (Jun 2015): £285,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B93 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 NEEDHILL CLOSE
B93 9QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00063£6,270D88%
341 WIDNEY ROAD
B93 9BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00091£5,385D88%
51 BARCHESTON ROAD
B93 9JU · Detached
Mar 2026£545,00092£5,924D85%
134 WIDNEY ROAD
B93 9BL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,00074£5,878D84%
12 STOURTON CLOSE
B93 9NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£219,50084£2,613C83%
229 WIDNEY ROAD
B93 9BW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,00090£5,000D83%
59 HAMPTON ROAD
B93 0NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00069£6,159D83%
6A NEWLANDS ROAD
B93 8AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00089£4,607C82%
67B FOUR ASHES ROAD
B93 8LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00090£5,111C82%
35 MILTON ROAD
B93 8AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£401,15083£4,833C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address