HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

51, ABBOTS CLOSE, B93 9PP

Terraced·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£500,805

Median £5,385/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £490,000£615,000
Estimated value: £500,805Last sold (Apr 2018): £435,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B93 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
208 TILEHOUSE GREEN LANE
B93 9EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00080£4,375C88%
48 KENILWORTH ROAD
B93 0JD · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,00085£4,412D83%
341 WIDNEY ROAD
B93 9BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00091£5,385D82%
1328 WARWICK ROAD
B93 9LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£532,11096£5,543D81%
1306 WARWICK ROAD
B93 9LQ · Terraced
Feb 2025£335,000105£3,190D80%
30 BROWNS LANE
B93 9BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£520,00095£5,474D80%
THE STABLE SMITHS LANE
B93 9AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£615,000102£6,029C79%
2 PACKWOOD COTTAGES
B93 8QA · Terraced
Jul 2025£430,00096£4,479D79%
51 BARCHESTON ROAD
B93 9JU · Detached
Mar 2026£545,00092£5,924D79%
4 BAKERS MEWS
B93 0DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00071£4,155D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address