Estimated value
£502,992
Median £5,988/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £540,000£615,000
Estimated value: £502,992Last sold (Jul 2019): £358,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 106/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 106/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near B93 9LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 BARCHESTON ROAD B93 9JU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 92 | £5,924 | D | 91% |
1 RICKARD CLOSE B93 9RD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 88 | £6,136 | D | 86% |
27 COPT HEATH DRIVE B93 9PA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £514,925 | 86 | £5,988 | D | 86% |
42 EARLSWOOD ROAD B93 8RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £576,000 | 94 | £6,128 | D | 83% |
17 AUSTREY CLOSE B93 9JE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 86 | £6,221 | C | 83% |
5 SPIERS CLOSE B93 9ES · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 105 | £5,857 | D | 83% |
5 WIDNEY CLOSE B93 9AS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 63 | £7,143 | C | 82% |
341 WIDNEY ROAD B93 9BQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 91 | £5,385 | D | 82% |
1328 WARWICK ROAD B93 9LQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £532,110 | 96 | £5,543 | D | 81% |