HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

68, WOODROW CRESCENT, B93 9EQ

Detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£580,824

Median £5,378/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£545,000Median £610,000£700,000
Estimated value: £580,824Last sold (Sept 2013): £339,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B93 9EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 TREHERN CLOSE
B93 9HA · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000116£5,172C90%
THE BURROW SMITHS LANE
B93 9AD · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000119£5,882C89%
4 TREHERN CLOSE
B93 9HA · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000120£5,167C88%
51 BARCHESTON ROAD
B93 9JU · Detached
Mar 2026£545,00092£5,924D88%
45 STARBOLD CRESCENT
B93 9LA · Detached
Oct 2025£640,000119£5,378C86%
5 SPIERS CLOSE
B93 9ES · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000105£5,857D86%
5 ABBOTS CLOSE
B93 9PP · Detached
Dec 2025£589,500115£5,126D84%
45 ALVESTON GROVE
B93 9NX · Detached
Nov 2025£610,000117£5,214D84%
4 GAINSBOROUGH CRESCENT
B93 9EX · Detached
Jul 2025£580,000116£5,000C83%
24 GLENDON WAY
B93 8SY · Detached
Mar 2026£560,00098£5,714D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address