HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

173, TILEHOUSE GREEN LANE, B93 9EB

Semi-detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£453,546

Median £6,129/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,500Median £429,000£490,000
Estimated value: £453,546Last sold (Apr 2018): £372,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near B93 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 NEEDHILL CLOSE
B93 9QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00063£6,270D85%
163 TILEHOUSE GREEN LANE
B93 9EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£435,00066£6,591D84%
134 WIDNEY ROAD
B93 9BL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,00074£5,878D81%
81 LONGDON ROAD
B93 9HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£380,00077£4,935E81%
12 STOURTON CLOSE
B93 9NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£219,50084£2,613C80%
169 TILEHOUSE GREEN LANE
B93 9EB · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£429,00070£6,129D80%
59 HAMPTON ROAD
B93 0NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00069£6,159D80%
35 MILTON ROAD
B93 8AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£401,15083£4,833C79%
5 WIDNEY CLOSE
B93 9AS · Detached
Mar 2026£450,00063£7,143C79%
341 WIDNEY ROAD
B93 9BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00091£5,385D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address