Estimated value
£403,769
Median £5,111/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,500Median £425,000£490,000
Estimated value: £403,769Last sold (Jun 2021): £465,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near B93 9DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
134 WIDNEY ROAD B93 9BL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 74 | £5,878 | D | 84% |
12 STOURTON CLOSE B93 9NP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £219,500 | 84 | £2,613 | C | 83% |
229 WIDNEY ROAD B93 9BW · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 90 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
59 HAMPTON ROAD B93 0NR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 69 | £6,159 | D | 83% |
6A NEWLANDS ROAD B93 8AU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 89 | £4,607 | C | 82% |
67B FOUR ASHES ROAD B93 8LY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 90 | £5,111 | C | 82% |
35 MILTON ROAD B93 8AB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £401,150 | 83 | £4,833 | C | 82% |
9 NEEDHILL CLOSE B93 9QS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 63 | £6,270 | D | 82% |