HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

48, ST PHILLIPS GROVE, B93 8FE

Terraced·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£368,832

Median £5,763/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £350,000£435,000
Estimated value: £368,832Last sold (Jun 2015): £279,950

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B93 8FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 HAZELTREE GROVE
B93 8HL · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,00064£5,000D83%
55 CHADWORTH AVENUE
B93 8SW · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,00059£5,424D83%
30 HAZELTREE GROVE
B93 8HL · Terraced
Jun 2025£340,00059£5,763C83%
14 THISTLEWOOD GROVE
B93 0DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00060£4,083D82%
4 BAKERS MEWS
B93 0DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00071£4,155D81%
15 KEN TRUEMAN GROVE
B93 0FF · Terraced
Jan 2026£374,00062£6,032B81%
7 ULLENHALL ROAD
B93 9JD · Terraced
Aug 2025£435,00072£6,042C80%
208 TILEHOUSE GREEN LANE
B93 9EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00080£4,375C80%
11 COOPER DRIVE
B93 0FG · Terraced
Nov 2025£370,00062£5,968B79%
37 POPLAR ROAD
B93 8DD · Terraced
Dec 2024£395,00063£6,270C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address