Estimated value
£1,019,920
Median £4,880/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £940,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,019,920Last sold (Dec 2025): £850,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near B93 8FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BESBURY CLOSE B93 8NT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,300,000 | 213 | £6,103 | C | 86% |
70 WYCHWOOD AVENUE B93 9DQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £940,000 | 230 | £4,087 | C | 82% |
32 HIGH TREES ROAD B93 9PR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £920,000 | 237 | £3,882 | C | 81% |
285 FOUR ASHES ROAD B93 8NR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,115,000 | 192 | £5,807 | C | 81% |
353 STATION ROAD B93 8EY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,175,000 | 193 | £6,088 | D | 81% |
4 PACKWOOD MEWS B93 0NY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £855,000 | 186 | £4,597 | B | 80% |
27 WARREN DRIVE B93 8JY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £925,000 | 176 | £5,256 | C | 80% |
248 MILL LANE B93 8NU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £810,000 | 166 | £4,880 | C | 80% |
25 CRABMILL CLOSE B93 0NW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 186 | £4,032 | C | 80% |