HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

27, WESTON CLOSE, B93 8BL

Detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£674,520

Median £4,818/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £690,000£775,000
Estimated value: £674,520Last sold (Nov 2018): £505,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B93 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 COPSTONE DRIVE
B93 8DJ · Detached
Dec 2025£657,000137£4,796C88%
3 NUTHURST GROVE
B93 8PD · Detached
Nov 2025£700,000160£4,375C87%
49 GLENDON WAY
B93 8SY · Detached
Jan 2026£690,000147£4,694D86%
8 BRAMSHALL DRIVE
B93 8TG · Detached
Jan 2026£690,000146£4,726D86%
22 WYKEN CLOSE
B93 8RP · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000143£4,126D86%
9 DUNHAM CROFT
B93 8RZ · Detached
Aug 2025£775,000159£4,874C84%
57 GLENDON WAY
B93 8SY · Detached
Aug 2025£750,000154£4,870C84%
81 LANGFIELD ROAD
B93 9PS · Detached
Jan 2026£660,000137£4,818C84%
THE BURROW SMITHS LANE
B93 9AD · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000119£5,882C84%
9 WESTON CLOSE
B93 8BL · Detached
Mar 2025£656,250133£4,934D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address