HouseValuation
Home·B93·Valuation

19, DOWNING CLOSE, B93 0QA

Terraced·44·EPC E
Estimated value
£199,232

Median £4,528/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £242,500£350,000
Estimated value: £199,232Last sold (Nov 2024): £126,500

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near B93 0QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHADVILLE WARWICK ROAD
B93 0BL · Terraced
Sept 2025£280,00055£5,091E79%
5 BECKFORD CROFT
B93 8DS · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,00044£4,545D77%
97 LODGE ROAD
B93 0HG · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,00053£4,528D77%
THE CEDARS, 21 (FLAT 11) DOWNING CLOSE
B93 0QA · Flat
Sept 2025£170,00049£3,469D77%
14 THISTLEWOOD GROVE
B93 0DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00060£4,083D75%
THE CEDARS, 21 (FLAT 15) DOWNING CLOSE
B93 0QA · Flat
Apr 2025£124,00049£2,531D73%
THE CEDARS, 21 (FLAT 18) DOWNING CLOSE
B93 0QA · Flat
Mar 2025£155,00049£3,163D72%
THE BARNS (5) OLDWICH LANE WEST
B93 0BJ · Terraced
Sept 2024£350,00049£7,143C70%
7 MICHAEL BLANNING GARDENS
B93 8SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,50041£5,915C70%
34 THISTLEWOOD GROVE
B93 0DW · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00063£4,365D70%