HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

111, WALSGRAVE DRIVE, B92 9PR

Flat·56·EPC E
Estimated value
£162,008

Median £2,893/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £162,000£175,000
Estimated value: £162,008Last sold (Apr 2024): £140,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B92 9PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
148 ROWOOD DRIVE
B92 9LJ · Flat
Feb 2026£170,00054£3,148D87%
43 MITFORD DRIVE
B92 9PE · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00058£2,500D84%
31 MERRYFIELD CLOSE
B92 9PW · Flat
Jul 2025£162,00056£2,893E84%
27 MERRYFIELD CLOSE
B92 9PW · Flat
Jan 2026£167,50854£3,102C83%
8 GREENLAND RISE
B92 9LE · Flat
Oct 2025£164,50055£2,991D83%
23 MILHOLME GREEN
B92 9NP · Flat
Jun 2025£65,00050£1,300E83%
16 ELMDON CLOSE
B92 9HP · Flat
May 2025£111,50061£1,828E82%
172 BARN LANE
B92 7LZ · Flat
Feb 2026£76,00055£1,382D82%
6 BILLSMORE GREEN
B92 9LN · Flat
Nov 2025£140,00048£2,917C81%
FENTHAM COURT (FLAT 1) ULVERLEY CRESCENT
B92 8BD · Flat
Mar 2026£175,00072£2,431E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address