Estimated value
£355,104
Median £3,699/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £345,000£375,000
Estimated value: £355,104Last sold (Jan 2017): £210,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B92 9PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 FALLOWFIELD ROAD B92 9HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 89 | £3,876 | C | 88% |
25 GOODWAY ROAD B92 9DH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £362,500 | 98 | £3,699 | D | 86% |
91 ROWOOD DRIVE B92 9LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 84 | £3,571 | C | 85% |
78 FENTHAM ROAD B92 0AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 90 | £3,500 | D | 84% |
8 MOUNTJOY CRESCENT B92 9AL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £353,000 | 91 | £3,879 | D | 84% |
15 DRAYCOTE CLOSE B92 9PT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 84 | £2,857 | C | 84% |
14 THELSFORD WAY B92 9NR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £305,000 | 89 | £3,427 | D | 84% |
79 VENTNOR ROAD B92 9BH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 97 | £3,866 | D | 83% |
22 ARLESCOTE ROAD B92 9HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 77 | £3,377 | D | 83% |