HouseValuation
Home·B92·Valuation

348, ROWOOD DRIVE, B92 9LL

Flat·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£202,458

Median £2,469/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £175,000£345,000
Estimated value: £202,458Last sold (Jul 2017): £160,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near B92 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MARLBROOK CLOSE
B92 8LP · Flat
Mar 2026£170,00073£2,329C86%
970 OLD LODE LANE
B92 8LN · Flat
Feb 2026£100,00071£1,408D82%
10 ELM LODGE
B92 0BG · Flat
Nov 2025£305,00088£3,466C82%
41 LANGLEY HALL ROAD
B92 7HE · Flat
Oct 2025£112,00070£1,600C81%
FENTHAM COURT (FLAT 1) ULVERLEY CRESCENT
B92 8BD · Flat
Mar 2026£175,00072£2,431E80%
EMERALD COURT (FLAT 18) CHELMSCOTE ROAD
B92 8BX · Flat
Dec 2025£123,00084£1,464D80%
19 FALLOWFIELD ROAD
B92 9HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£345,00089£3,876C79%
15 STOCKWELL RISE
B92 9LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£241,25072£3,351C78%
AMETHYST COURT (29) CHELMSCOTE ROAD
B92 8BY · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00081£2,469E78%
43 MITFORD DRIVE
B92 9PE · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00058£2,500D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address